People

Club Committee

Guang Hu

President
PhD Candidate at IT Department

Yangmengfei (Murphy) Xu

Vice President (R&D)
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

Xinyuan (Yuyu) Ge

Vice President (Publicity)
 Juris Doctor student

Yiran Shen

Treasurer
 Bachelor of Commerce student

RMUA Team Member

Guang Hu

RMUA Team Captain
PhD Candidate at IT Department

Yiran Shen

RMUA Team Manager
 Bachelor of Commerce student

Webb Bing

Developer (Simulation)
Student at Trinity Colledge

Ningjing (Mia) Wang

Developer (Simulation)
Master of IT student

Yiping Qian

Developer (Computer Vision)
 Master of Engineering (Electrical) student

Wennong Cai

Developer (Simulation)
Master of IT student

Isaac Pedroza

Developer (Computer Vision)
Master of IT student

Hualong Deng

Developer (Computer Vision)
Master of Computer Science

Zheyu (Lawrence) Liu

Developer (Simulation)
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

RMUT Team member

Mingliang Liu

RMUT Team Captain
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Hui (Jessica) Zhang

RMUT Team Manager
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Webb Bing

RMUT Vice Team Captain 
Student at Trinity Colledge

Manjun Jiang

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Electrical) student

Junyi (Dennis) Qian

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Lihao Qin

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Jianlin Wang

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Zixuan Liu

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Weixuan Wang

RMUT Team Member
Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student

Zheyu (Lawrence) Liu

RMUT Team Cosupervisor
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

Yangmengfei Xu

RMUT Team Supervisor
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

RMUL Team member

Webb Bing

RMUL Team Captain 
Student at Trinity Colledge

Yangmengfei Xu

RMUL Team Supervisor
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

Guang Hu

RMUL Team Member
PhD Candidate at IT Department

Department of publicity

Yangmengfei Xu

Director
MPhil Candidate at Human Robotics Lab

Zhen Qiu

Member
Bachelor of Science (Mathematics and Statistics)

Fiona Zhang

Member
Bachelor of Science (Physics)

Kaixi Kang

Member
Bachelor of Commerce (Actuarial Science)

Other Developers and researchers

Sejin Kim

Developer
Master of IT student

Jia Yin

Developer
Master of IT student

Chehao (Ryan) Chang

Developer (Computer Vision)
Master of IT student

Alumni

Zhiming Gu, Vice President (Executive) (2019-2020) – Currently Master of IS student at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Jianyang Xin, Vice Technical Leader (Mechanical) (2018-2020) – Currently Management Trainee at Masterwork Group (Tianjin, China)

Ningjing Wang, Secretary (2019-2020) – Currently Master of IT student at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Fujia Zhou, Treasurer (2019-2020) – Currently Master of IT student at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Qian Xu, Team Member (2019-2020) – Currently Hardware Engineer at Huawei (Shanghai, China)

Ruihan Zhang, Vice Technical Leader (Computer Vision) (2019-2020) – Currently PhD Candidate in Deparment of IT at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Xin Zhang, Vice Technical Leader (2019-2020) – Currently PhD Candidate in Deparment of IT at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Yanshan Liu, Vice Technical Leader (2017-2019)

Xiruo Cheng, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently PhD Candidate in Human Robotics Lab at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Jingwen Ye, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Electronics Assistance at ENTTEC (Melbourne, Australia)

Xuteng Lin, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Research Technician in Department of Mechanical at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Haiyue Li, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Master of IT student at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Xianchen Huang, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Game Developer at Byte Dance (Shanghai, China)

Qingxin Zhang, Team Member (2018-2019)

Yue Yang, Team Member (2018-2019)

Yusheng Huo, Team Member (2018-2019)

Shasha Chen, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently PhD Candidate in School of Engineering at Deakin University (Geelong, Australia)

Yue Li, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Hardware Engineer at Huawei (Shenzhen, China)

Zihang Su, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently PhD Candidate in Deparment of IT at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Nian Li, Team Member (2018-2019) – Currently Gameplay Programmer at Ubisoft (Shanghai, China)

Boheng Luan, Team Co-Founder and Technical Leader (2017-2018) – Currently Algorithm Engineer at Tigerobo (Shanghai, China)

Qi Yuan, Vice Technical Leader (2017-2018) – Currently Computer Vision Engineer at Horizon Robotics (Nanjing, China)

Tianyu Cui, Team Co-Founder and Team Manager (2017-2018) – Currently Senior Hardware Engineer at Huawei (Shenzhen, China)

Yudi Ren, Team Member (2017-2018) – Currently Softerware Engineer at SynSense (Chengdu, China)

Mingran Li, Team Member (2017-2018) – Currently Java Engineer at Genshuixue (Beijing, China)

Jin Weng, Team Co-Founder (2017-2018)  – Currently Master of Engineering (Mechatronics) student at University of Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia)

Zhijie Chen, Team Member (2017-2018)  – Currently System Engineer at Invetech (Melbourne, Australia)